St Pattys Day Mile - 03/16/19
AllSportCentral.com - Registration. Results. Relax.

HyNoon Kiwanis Storm the Lake Triathlon - 08/17/19

St Pattys Day Mile - 03/16/19

All Sport Running

Place Ad Here!

Fairmont Triathlon - 06/15/19

VPS1
AllSportCentral.com - Registration. Results. Relax.
MyAllSport Login:
New Coordinator | New Athlete
List Your Event | Forgot ID/PW
5K La Candelaria'19 - Results
Bookmark and Share
 
5K La Candelaria'19 - Overall Results
Printer friendly version of this page
     
To see other race results from this event.
Select a race from the drop-down box below.
                                   5K LA CANDELARIA
                                      MANATI, PR
                                 3 DE FEBRERO DE 2019

                            RESULTADOS GENERALES (OVERALL)

 Place Bib No   Name                             City           Gender   Age     Time    Pace
 ===== ======   ============================     ============   ======   ===    =====    ====
     1     77   ALEXANDER TORRES ROJAS           OROCOVIS          M     28     15:15    4:54
     2    101   ARNALDO MARTINEZ REYES           COAMO             M     17     15:30    4:59
     3    141   DIEGO ROSARIO DIAZ               FLORIDA           M     26     16:13    5:13
     4    146   JOSHUA J ACABA RUIZ              ARECIBO           M     19     16:27    5:17
     5    147   ERICK ACABA RUIZ                 ARECIBO           M     22     16:50    5:24
     6    130   ANGEL VALENTIN ARROYO            VEGA BAJA         M     28     17:01    5:28
     7     72   CARLOS TORRES FIGUEROA           MOROVIS           M     27     17:18    5:33
     8    179   JOSEAN ARROYO RAMOS              JAYUYA            M     28     17:22    5:35
     9    106   GABRIEL LABOY ALVARADO           VILLALBA          M     18     17:38    5:40
    10     23   ISRAEL MAISONET                  MANATI            M     17     17:41    5:41
    11     35   JORGE HERNANDEZ AVILES           MANATI            M     23     17:44    5:42
    12    174   JOSE G COLON COLON               MOROVIS           M     16     18:15    5:52
    13    109   ALBERT COLON ROSARIO             OROCOVIS          M     35     18:19    5:53
    14    173   RAFAEL HERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ       VEGA BAJA         M     26     18:22    5:54
    15    128   ISAAC ORTEGA FERNANDEZ           VEGA BAJA         M     17     18:30    5:57
    16     47   JONATHAN PAGAN MARTINEZ          MOROVIS           M     16     18:32    5:57
    17     24   JOSE O MALDONADO VAZQUEZ         MANATI            M     39     18:35    5:58
    18     64   SOE A MALDONADO CORCHADO         ISABELA           F     21     18:35    5:58
    19    108   JORGE FLORES MARRERO             MANATI            M     18     18:39    5:59
    20    139   JAKSENIA FIGUEROA MALDONADO      UTUADO            F     21     18:46    6:02
    21    103   GABRIEL LABOY RIVERA             LEESBURG          M     50     18:49    6:03
    22    176   JOSE A OTERO COLON               MOROVIS           M     46     19:01    6:07
    23     81   JOEL HERNANDEZ NIEVES            VEGA ALTA         M     41     19:04    6:08
    24     37   JORGE GONZALEZ LOPEZ             ARECIBO           M     45     19:06    6:08
    25     45   GUARIONEX VALLE PABON            MOCA              M     43     19:11    6:10
    26    167   JHOXEL G. REY MAYSONET           VEGA BAJA         M     22     19:27    6:15
    27    151   RAYMOND LOPEZ BOSQUE             HATILLO           M     26     19:38    6:18
    28    166   JOBRIEL NAVARRO COLLAZO          ARECIBO           M     30     19:51    6:23
    29    157   CARLO J. RIVERA CAMACHO          AIBONITO          M     34     20:02    6:26
    30    129   RAUL FIGUEROA RIVERA             ARECIBO           M     22     20:03    6:26
    31    120   NYAH OLIVER FRANQUI              AGUADILLA         F     18     20:09    6:28
    32      7   JUAN SOTO VELEZ                  VEGA BAJA         M     52     20:14    6:30
    33     61   MELISSA M RODRIGUEZ CABAN        HATILLO           F     27     20:17    6:31
    34     78   FERDINAND RIVERA                 MOROVIS           M     52     20:22    6:33
    35    154   MIGUEL TORRES DAVILA             CAYEY             M     33     20:23    6:33
    36     60   GEOVANNY VAZQUEZ CRUZ            OROCOVIS          M     27     20:24    6:33
    37     40   ANGEL A SANTOS SANTOS            MOROVIS           M     59     20:31    6:35
    38    140   ELIEZER SOTO MAISONET            LA PLATA          M     21     20:32    6:36
    39     15   WILFREDO FIGUEROA CALCANO        MANATI            M     37     20:40    6:38
    40    184   JARED CENTENO GONZALEZ           GARROCHALES       M     17     20:42    6:39
    41     66   BRIDALIS ZEA ARRIAGA             AGUADILLA         F     19     20:42    6:39
    42     93   ALFONSA MATEO MONTERO            BAYAMON           F     30     20:50    6:42
    43    153   LUIS TRINIDAD                    COROZAL           M     13     21:04    6:46
    44     63   SUHEILY RODRIGUEZ CRUZ           ISABELA           F     17     21:05    6:46
    45     34   THAIS BONILLA COLON              BARCELONETA       F     18     21:08    6:47
    46     33   GRABIEL CASTRO OTERO             MOROVIS           M     21     21:11    6:48
    47     92   YAIDY A SANTANA CRUZ             MOROVIS           F     39     21:12    6:49
    48     75   BRADLEY E ROMAN QUILES           LARES             M     18     21:23    6:52
    49     73   WILFREDO TOMASINI LOPEZ          LARES             M     20     21:24    6:53
    50     32   KARIANIS OTERO MARRERO           MOROVIS           F     18     21:25    6:53
    51     49   MILTON GONZALEZ PAGAN            ARECIBO           M     57     21:26    6:53
    52    116   BILLIE HERNANDEZ MARQUEZ         MOCA              M     37     21:31    6:55
    53    123   KEVIN MIRANDA                    MOROVIS           M     16     21:31    6:55
    54     69   AIDA MALDONADO RODRIGEZ          ARECIBO           F     34     21:32    6:55
    55    136   WALDEMAR COLON RODRIGUEZ         FLORIDA           M     38     21:43    6:59
    56     86   ARNALDO ORTIZ RIVERA             COMERIO           M     53     21:48    7:00
    57     90   CATHERINE M RIVERA RIVERA        MOROVIS           F     14     21:49    7:01
    58     46   JOSMAN J RIVERA ROSARIO          MOROVIS           M     27     21:54    7:02
    59     82   ALEX GRIALIOTTY                  SAN JUAN          M     49     21:56    7:03
    60    102   FRANCISCO ROSARIO OTERO          VEGA BAJA         M     68     22:05    7:06
    61    117   LUIS PEREZ RUIZ                  SAN SEBASTIAN     M     55     22:12    7:08
    62    131   ALONDRA RIVERA                   MOROVIS           F     15     22:17    7:10
    63     57   PORFIRIO FIGUEROA RODRIGUEZ      BARRANQUITAS      M     63     22:23    7:12
    64    150   MIGUEL RIVERA RIVERA             LAS PIEDRAS       M     63     22:43    7:18
    65    122   DARIEL MENDEZ FUENTES            MOROVIS           M     45     22:47    7:19
    66    119   CARLOS IVAN MARTINEZ SOTO        MOROVIS           M     33     22:49    7:20
    67     62   DANIEL E FARIA MENDEZ            ARECIBO           M     57     22:50    7:20
    68    162   ANGEL M. MIRANDA RODRIGUEZ       VEGA BAJA         M     53     22:54    7:21
    69    112   EFRAIN RUIZ LOPEZ                LARES             M     59     22:56    7:22
    70     28   ALFREDO J RIVERA SANTIAGO        MOROVIS           M     36     23:04    7:25
    71     48   ANGEL L DELGADO PINEIRO          MANATI            M     34     23:07    7:26
    72    145   ARMANDO GONZALEZ GONZALEZ        HATILLO           M     32     23:15    7:28
    73    152   JOSE MONSERRATE CANINO           CAYEY             M     60     23:22    7:30
    74    155   REY LOPEZ ROSADO                 COROZAL           M     13     23:26    7:32
    75     51   NELSON PENA SIERRA               JUNCOS            M     45     23:31    7:33
    76    113   HEMITANIO CORDERO CORTES         MOCA              M     68     23:32    7:34
    77      1   JOSHUA ROSADO SANCHEZ            MANATI            M     15     23:32    7:34
    78    127   WILFREDO MEDINA O'NEILL          SABANA HOYOS      M     39     23:32    7:34
    79    183   GENESIS PAGAN RIVERA             OROCOVIS          F     22     23:33    7:34
    80    177   NITSA DE JESUS OTERO             MOROVIS           F     21     23:35    7:35
    81     22   SONIA SANCHEZ FIGUEROA           MANATI            F     43     23:35    7:35
    82     59   LUIS A MEDINA NOLASCO            JAYUYA            M     66     23:38    7:36
    83     19   REY MELENDEZ SANCHEZ             MANATI            M     51     23:49    7:39
    84    163   ANGEL J. SANCHEZ COLON           FLORIDA           M     25     23:56    7:41
    85     53   SANDRA DEL CARMEN HERNANDEZ      PONCE             F     57     24:07    7:45
    86     95   ALANIS RIVERA SANTANA            MOROVIS           F     15     24:08    7:45
    87    159   YARIALYS LOPEZ ROSADO            COROZAL           F     12     24:12    7:47
    88     52   RAFAEL FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ       MOCA              M     55     24:23    7:50
    89     14   EFRAIN RIVERA                    FLORIDA           M     56     24:24    7:50
    90    110   MICHELLE SOTO RODRIGUEZ          LARES             F     33     24:31    7:53
    91     87   LUIS A SANCHEZ VEGA              CANOVANAS         M     56     24:37    7:55
    92    124   MANUEL MARTINEZ FLORES           HUMACAO           M     33     24:42    7:56
    93     30   FELIX I CORTES VAZQUEZ           ARECIBO           M     54     24:55    8:00
    94    132   SAIRY NAIZ CINTRON               MOROVIS           F     15     25:00    8:02
    95    133   JUAN ORTEGA CORDERO              VEGA BAJA         M     37     25:04    8:03
    96    156   LIFHA RAMON MEJIAS                                 F     17     25:14    8:06
    97     42   JESLANE ROBLES COLON             VEGA BAJA         F     37     25:38    8:14
    98    143   ISAAC RIOS RIVERA                HATILLO           M     47     25:43    8:16
    99    180   JOHN MORALES DEL RIO             GUAYNABO          M     49     25:43    8:16
   100     10   JUAN ORTIZ                       AGUAS BUENAS      M     62     25:48    8:17
   101    170   VIRGINIA DE JESUS MARRERO        MOROVIS           F     43     25:54    8:19
   102      3   FRANCISCO COLON MERCADO          MANATI            M     60     25:59    8:21
   103    126   AMARILIS RIVERA DE LEON          MOROVIS           F     34     26:01    8:22
   104     43   ERIALIS OTERO OTERO              MANATI            F     20     26:13    8:25
   105    158   ANTONIO L MALDONADO              AIBONITO          M     58     26:15    8:26
   106     25   CARLOS AYALA ALVAREZ             MANATI            M     41     26:16    8:26
   107     85   MARGARITA CRUZ PAGAN             COMERIO           F     64     26:16    8:26
   108     44   LUIS A PADIN NEGRON              MANATI            M     40     26:19    8:27
   109    161   ALEXIE GONZALEZ VELAZQUEZ        GUAYANILLA        M     47     26:24    8:29
   110     58   ADRIANA N ACEVEDO MORALES        MANATI            F     20     26:30    8:31
   111    134   DIEGO OTERO FIGUEROA             BARCELONETA       M     28     26:32    8:32
   112     27   YENESIS RIVERA TORRES            MOROVIS           F     12     26:35    8:33
   113    148   RAFAEL MOUNIER                   AGUADILLA         M     53     26:41    8:34
   114      2   ALFREDO ACEVEDO FARIA            VEGA BAJA         M     50     26:49    8:37
   115    144   NICHOLAS ROVATEAU COLON          VEGA ALTA         M     25     26:50    8:37
   116      4   LUIS A. MARTINEZ TORRES          MANATI            M     63     27:01    8:41
   117     13   NELSON ACEVEDO PAGAN             MANATI            M     52     27:05    8:42
   118     94   JORGE GONZALEZ                   SAN JUAN          M     44     27:07    8:43
   119     80   JULIO MERCADO RIVERA             ARECIBO           M     40     27:35    8:52
   120    121   ISRAEL VEGA CORREA               ARECIBO           M     49     27:38    8:53
   121    181   MIGDALIA BATISTA RIVERA          JAYUYA            F     46     27:54    8:58
   122    105   SAMUEL RAMOS RODRIGUEZ           TOA BAJA          M     53     28:03    9:01
   123     38   GLADYS FRANCO MENDOZA            SABANA HOYOS      F     60     28:08    9:02
   124    114   JESSICA CORTES GONZALEZ          MOCA              F     22     28:14    9:04
   125    138   RUBEN PABON CHEVERE              FLORIDA           M     30     28:27    9:09
   126     55   HECTOR R VAZQUEZ                 YAUCO             M     63     28:40    9:13
   127     91   ALYANDRA RIVERA COLON            MOROVIS           F     14     28:44    9:14
   128     29   MAURICIO ROSA ROSARIO            ARECIBO           M     46     28:47    9:15
   129    185   STEVEN TORRES GARCIA             BARCELONETA       M     38     28:56    9:18
   130     31   JOSEPH K SANTOS CRUZ             VEGA BAJA         M     28     29:03    9:20
   131     16   HECTOR D ROSA AGOSTO             MANATI            M     36     29:07    9:21
   132    137   ISAAC SANTIAGO ORTIZ             VEGA BAJA         M     68     29:10    9:22
   133     88   ANA PEREZ RODRIGUEZ              CANOVANAS         F     55     29:30    9:29
   134     36   JUAN L MARRERO RIVERA            MOROVIS           M     68     29:33    9:30
   135    160   ABRAHAM CRUZ TORRES              SAN SEBASTIAN     M     71     29:34    9:30
   136     98   DANIELIS AROCHO                  MOROVIS           F     39     29:46    9:34
   137    100   DAVID FONTANEZ MELENDEZ          VEGA BAJA         M     59     29:46    9:34
   138      9   WILLIAM AYALA CABAN              MANATI            M     40     29:55    9:37
   139    135   IRIS GONZALEZ VALLE              BARCELONETA       F     52     29:59    9:38
   140    142   ELIEZER MAISONET                 BARCELONETA       M     59     29:59    9:38
   141     56   LUIS G HERMINIA SERRANO          CAMUY             M     63     30:12    9:42
   142     89   DIANETTE RAMIREZ STELLA          VEGA BAJA         F     41     30:13    9:43
   143     70   GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ MEDINA       QUEBRADILLAS      M     71     30:13    9:43
   144     65   RICARDO PABON CRUZ               MANATI            M     59     30:19    9:45
   145    182   HEIDIE FELICIANO GONZALEZ        MANATI            F     29     30:24    9:46
   146    165   NELSON HERNANDEZ LOPEZ           MOCA              M     60     30:24    9:46
   147     79   NELLY M ROSARIO CANDELARIA       FLORIDA           F     49     30:27    9:47
   148      6   LUIS ALBERTO GARCIA GARCIA       CIALES            M     62     30:30    9:48
   149    107   RAUL VALENCIA PEREZ              ARECIBO           M     54     30:34    9:49
   150      8   MIGUEL A CHACON CRUZ             VEGA BAJA         M     42     30:38    9:51
   151     50   JUANITA ORTIZ DIAZ               LAS PIEDRAS       F     51     30:49    9:54
   152    104   ANALIE DIAZ                      FLORIDA           F     25     31:05    9:59
   153    175   RAFAEL NEGRON                    BARCELONETA       M     36     31:11   10:01
   154    169   ANERIS BONILLA MELENDEZ          VEGA BAJA         F     41     31:43   10:12
   155     12   LUIS A RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ           MANATI            M     49     32:08   10:20
   156     54   NORBERTO LUGO TORO               YAUCO             M     65     32:20   10:23
   157     26   JUAN F PERES RODRIGUEZ           MANATI            M     48     32:21   10:24
   158     18   NOEL RIVERA                      MANATI            M     44     32:39   10:30
   159     84   CARMEN E CRESPO ESCOBAR          MANATI            F     52     32:58   10:36
   160     97   CHRISTIAN FLORES                 MANATI            M     27     33:03   10:37
   161     96   FABIANA DE LEON ROSARIO          MANATI            F     28     33:05   10:38
   162     74   CLARIBEL HERNANDEZ               MANATI            F     61     33:20   10:43
   163     76   RAFAEL MONTES TORRES             MOROVIS           M     42     33:45   10:51
   164     41   JEANETTE VEGA SANTIAGO           CABO ROJO         F     53     34:46   11:10
   165    118   ANGEL RIVERA GOMEZ               FLORIDA           M     63     34:51   11:12
   166    178   RAMONITA COLON RODRIGUEZ         JAYUYA            F     50     34:55   11:13
   167    115   MARIA M PEREZ MORALES            MOCA              F     63     35:44   11:29
   168    111   IVELISSE FIGUEROA MEJIAS         MANATI            F     45     36:13   11:38
   169     71   MONSERRATE VIERA                 QUEBRADILLAS      F     69     36:27   11:43
   170     68   LUIS A CHEVERE NEGRON            CIALES            M     46     39:03   12:33
   171    149   LILIAM E. RIVERA RIVERA          GURABO            F     62     39:20   12:39
   172    171   JOSEFA MIRTHA POLANCO            VEGA BAJA         F     52     39:32   12:42
   173     39   JOSE A MARTINEZ PEREZ            ARECIBO           M     83     39:45   12:47
   174    172   EDWIN REY MENDEZ                 VEGA BAJA         M     53     40:04   12:53
   175    168   FRANCHESCA REY MAYSONET          VEGA BAJA         F     17     40:05   12:53
   176    164   HECTOR L. CASTELLANO QUINONES                      M     30     40:50   13:07
   177    125   FRANCISCO PAGAN                  CATANO            M     68     40:58   13:10
   178     21   SYLVIA NUNEZ VAZQUEZ             CIALES            F     35     41:00   13:11
   179     83   YOLANDA MORALES                  BAYAMON           F     32     44:11   14:12
   180     67   PEDRO E MARRERO OTERO            CIALES            M     65     47:26   15:15
   181     11   INEABELLE ARROYO RODRIGUEZ       VEGA BAJA         F     54     48:05   15:27
Register Online
Recent Results
NAMI South Dakota 5K Run
Sioux Falls, SD (5/18)
Brookings Marathon
Brookings, SD (5/11)
5K Cacique Jumacao
Humacao, PR (5/5)
SIOUXperman Triathlon
Sioux Center, IA (5/4)
Carrera 5K Altamesa 15th Edition
Guaynabo, PR (4/28)
Photo Gallery
Brookings Marathon (2019)
Brookings, SD
SIOUXperman Triathlon (2019)
Sioux Center, IA
St Pattys Day Mile (2019)
Sioux Falls, SD
King Turkey Day 10k Race, 5K Race, 5K Walk (2018)
Worthington, MN
Certificates
Brookings Marathon
Brookings, SD (5/11)
SIOUXperman Triathlon
Sioux Center, IA (5/4)
Riverrat
Yankton, SD (4/27)



Home | Term of Use | Privacy Policy | Event Calendar | Athlete | Coordinator | Shop | Careers | Site Map | Contact Us

Copyright © 2000-2019 AllSportCentral.com, Inc. All rights reserved.