St Pattys Day Mile - 03/16/19
AllSportCentral.com - Registration. Results. Relax.

HyNoon Kiwanis Storm the Lake Triathlon - 08/17/19

All Sport Running

Place Ad Here!

Swan Lake Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, Marathon Relay & Billy's 5K Run - 06/09/19

Fairmont Triathlon - 06/15/19

VPS1
AllSportCentral.com - Registration. Results. Relax.
MyAllSport Login:
New Coordinator | New Athlete
List Your Event | Forgot ID/PW
La Parguera en Carrera 10K'19 - Results
Bookmark and Share
 
La Parguera en Carrera 10K'19 - Overall Results
Printer friendly version of this page
     
To see other race results from this event.
Select a race from the drop-down box below.
                                    LA PARGUERA EN CARRERA 10K
                                  1RA. EDICION - LA PARGUERA, PR
                                      24 DE FEBRERO DE 2019

                                  RESULTADOS GENERALES (OVERALL)

 Place Bib No   Name                              City         Gender   Age  Chip Time Gun Time   Pace
 ===== ======   ==========================        ===========  ======   ===  ========= ========   ====
     1     97   DIEGO OTERO                       SAN JUAN        M     17      36:43    36:43    5:55
     2     71   ANTHONY AVILES                    PONCE           M     28      37:35    37:36    6:04
     3     98   SEBASTIAN COBIAN PEREZ            CABO ROJO       M     16      40:00    40:00    6:27
     4     76   JUAN C. DIAZ                      COAMO           M     39      41:23    41:23    6:40
     5     29   LUIS A MALDONADO                  PONCE           M     41      45:49    45:53    7:24
     6     57   FRANCISCO ROSADO                  COTO LAUREL     M     47      45:53    45:54    7:24
     7      3   ANTONIO CREUS                     GUAYNABO        M     48      48:23    48:29    7:49
     8     61   MAXIMO BLONDET                    SAN JUAN        M     48      49:14    49:16    7:57
     9     40   ERICK BERENGUER                   CABO ROJO       M     31      50:10    50:13    8:06
    10     36   CLAY GARNETT                      SAN JUAN        M     32      50:32    50:36    8:10
    11    100   FELO MEDINA PAGAN                 UTUADO          M     53      50:45    50:45    8:11
    12     46   OSVEL RODRIGUEZ                   LAJAS           M     43      50:38    50:46    8:11
    13      6   TISHA FLORES                      PONCE           F     37      50:47    50:50    8:12
    14     90   FRANCISCO BLANCO GARCIA           CABO ROJO       M     40      50:48    50:51    8:12
    15     93   JOEL TORRES                       PONCE           M     39      50:49    50:51    8:12
    16     81   CARLOS TEISSONNIERE               PONCE           M     50      50:58    51:04    8:14
    17     72   OMAR TAVARD                       BAYAMON         M     42      51:23    51:29    8:18
    18     55   JORGE PAGAN                       TOA BAJA        M     53      51:50    51:51    8:22
    19     16   NATASHA FAURE                     PONCE           F     34      51:53    51:59    8:23
    20     26   FRANCIS E LOPEZ RUIZ              PONCE           M     48      52:41    52:44    8:30
    21      4   HECTOR MORALES                    MAYAGUEZ        M     39      52:58    53:09    8:34
    22     56   FERNANDO CORTES                   GUAYNABO        M     39      53:29    53:32    8:38
    23     91   JOSE MATEO                        PONCE           M     48      53:42    53:45    8:40
    24      7   MANUEL OLMEDA                     SAN JUAN        M     25      54:43    54:50    8:51
    25     60   JAMES ANTOMPIETRI                 GUAYNABO        M     50      55:17    55:17    8:55
    26     88   WALDI GIUSTI                      PONCE           M     41      55:14    55:18    8:55
    27     89   JOSSETTE ROVIRA                   PONCE           F     44      55:16    55:18    8:55
    28     83   JOEL RAMIREZ ZAPATA               CABO ROJO       M     45      55:18    55:24    8:56
    29     20   YADIRA RODRIGUEZ VARGAS           MOCA            F     50      55:46    55:48    9:00
    30     24   RUBEN GONZALEZ                    MOCA            M     54      55:50    55:52    9:01
    31     86   PAUL LECTORA                      PONCE           M     45      56:00    56:02    9:02
    32     68   FRANCES MARIE SUAREZ              SAN JUAN        F     42      56:22    56:24    9:06
    33     92   MARICARMEN VALLELLANES            PONCE           F     44      56:32    56:34    9:07
    34     95   HECTOR VAZQUEZ                    PONCE           M     63      56:41    56:46    9:09
    35     25   SAUL HENRIQUE                     LAJAS           M     68      56:38    56:46    9:09
    36     84   JOSEPH JAMES LOPEZ                CABO ROJO       M     61      56:45    56:49    9:10
    37     47   JASKIN ALBARRAN LOPEZ             YAUCO           F     33      56:46    56:53    9:10
    38     52   AGNES SOLER                       YAUCO           F     37      56:46    56:53    9:10
    39     37   ELIDIO ISRAEL MARQUINA ORDOÑEZ    TEPOZTLAN       M     39      57:44    57:49    9:20
    40     22   JARLINE ENCARNACION               PONCE           F     30      57:44    57:54    9:20
    41     77   MITZIE GRONAU SANTIAGO            SAN JUAN        F     48      57:53    58:08    9:23
    42     67   DARIO SUAREZ                      SAN JUAN        M     43      58:17    58:20    9:25
    43     33   YAMILLET GARCIA                   LAJAS           F     38      58:17    58:20    9:25
    44     17   MILAGROS MERCADO                  GUANICA         F     37      58:22    58:22    9:25
    45     38   JOSE FUMERO                       COTO LAUREL     M     48      59:10    59:20    9:34
    46     19   CARMEN MARGARIT PIZARRO           PONCE           F     53      59:13    59:20    9:34
    47    111   ELWOOD CRUZ DAVILA                                M     58      59:27    59:28    9:35
    48     13   IRVIN ORTIZ                       CIDRA           M     40      59:23    59:29    9:36
    49     15   AILYN ROSADO                      SAN JUAN        F     50      59:14    59:30    9:36
    50     45   HAMILL RUIZ                       CABO ROJO       M     25    1:00:20  1:00:22    9:44
    51     85   DEBORAH RUIZ TORO                 MAYAGUEZ        F     44    1:01:20  1:01:22    9:54
    52     43   GLENDY ANDUJAR                    LAJAS           F     44    1:01:24  1:01:27    9:55
    53     28   CARLOS COMAS                      COTO LAUREL     M     41    1:01:47  1:01:49    9:58
    54      8   WILBERTO LARACUENTE               COTO LAUREL     M     37    1:01:45  1:01:51    9:59
    55     18   ROSA ELENA SANTIAGO               PONCE           F     53    1:02:05  1:02:13   10:02
    56     78   LUIS FELIPE ROSA                  JUNCOS          M     55    1:02:25  1:02:33   10:05
    57     70   CAMILLE GUARDIOLA                 MAYAGUEZ        F     42    1:02:36  1:02:44   10:07
    58     54   HARRY MARRERO                     UTUADO          M     57    1:03:07  1:03:13   10:12
    59     35   BETHZAIDA CASIANO                 LAJAS           F     43    1:03:49  1:03:53   10:18
    60      9   MARIELA MALDONADO                 COTO LAUREL     F     37    1:04:05  1:04:09   10:21
    61     69   LUIS VELEZ                        SAN JUAN        M     43    1:04:16  1:04:20   10:23
    62     30   MARIO NÚÑEZ                       MAYAGUEZ        M     61    1:04:20  1:04:28   10:24
    63     39   ZULEMA HERNANDEZ                  COTO LAUREL     F     44    1:04:20  1:04:29   10:24
    64     42   ANNIE VIEJO                       SAN JUAN        F     44    1:04:32  1:04:43   10:26
    65     96   RODNEY RODRIGUEZ                  MAYAGUEZ        M     47    1:04:57  1:04:58   10:29
    66     32   LINA PEREZ                        SAN JUAN        F     41    1:05:21  1:05:26   10:33
    67     12   MILLIE ELIAS                      GURABO          F     52    1:05:36  1:05:37   10:35
    68     73   GLENDALY AYALA                    ISABELA         F     41    1:05:46  1:05:51   10:37
    69     94   NORBERTO LUGO                     YAUCO           M     66    1:07:31  1:07:39   10:55
    70     34   ANA SABATIER                      PONCE           F     48    1:07:41  1:07:42   10:55
    71     63   MERCEDES ACOSTA                   MERCEDITA       F     53    1:07:46  1:07:54   10:57
    72     59   PUCHI SCHWARZ                     CABO ROJO       F     53    1:07:53  1:07:55   10:57
    73     80   LIZBETH MOJICA RIVERA             BAYAMÓN         F     42    1:07:46  1:07:55   10:57
    74     58   JAVIER PAGAN                      SAN JUAN        M     53    1:10:34  1:10:44   11:25
    75     31   ROSITA LISA RIVERA                MAYAGUEZ        F     49    1:11:45  1:11:51   11:35
    76     82   HECTOR SANCHEZ                    MAYAGUEZ        M     54    1:14:22  1:14:30   12:01
    77    101   BRYAN RULLAN DIAZ                 CAMUY           M     27    1:15:00  1:15:12   12:08
    78     41   FABRIZIO RAYMUNDI                 GUAYNABO        M     30    1:15:10  1:15:14   12:08
    79     23   JULIA MORALES                     YAUCO           F     58    1:16:43  1:16:52   12:24
    80     66   ALENA PADILLA                     CAROLINA        F     13    1:18:31  1:18:42   12:42
    81     87   OLGA I. SANTOS                    SAN GERMAN      F     66    1:18:55  1:18:56   12:44
    82     74   JOSÉ ORTIZ                        GUAYNABO        M     55    1:21:45  1:21:57   13:13
    83     27   MAYRA ZAMORA                      PONCE           F     52    1:21:51  1:21:57   13:13
    84      5   EDUARDO FIGUEROA                  CABO ROJO       M     42    1:23:13  1:23:22   13:27
    85      1   LUIS F SOLER BONNIN               ENSENADA        M     66    1:28:25  1:28:36   14:17
    86     53   JOSE SOLER                        YAUCO           M     38    1:28:25  1:28:36   14:17
    87     64   DOROTI SANTIAGO                   LAJAS           F     62    1:31:57  1:31:58   14:50
    88     65   EDDA ROCCA                        CAROLINA        F     43    1:33:07  1:33:17   15:03
    89     75   SYLVIA RIOS                       GUAYNABO        F     51    1:33:08  1:33:18   15:03
    90     49   RICARDO MARTINEZ VALENTIN         GUAYNABO        M     55    1:42:46  1:42:59   16:37
    91     48   LLILLIAM PLAZA HERNANDEZ          GUAYNABO        F     55    1:42:46  1:43:00   16:37
    92     50   ROBERTO FORTUNO                   SAN JUAN        M     59    1:51:55  1:52:09   18:05
    93     99   DAISY CRUZ RODRIGUEZ              LAS PIEDRAS     F     65    1:33:49  1:52:10   18:05
    94     51   MARIA AMELIA                      SAN JUAN        F     58    2:01:00  2:01:12   19:33
    95     62   DIANA CASTRO                      LAJAS           F     53    2:00:58  2:01:13   19:33
Register Online
Recent Results
66to Maraton Virgen del Pozo
Sabana Grande, PR (5/19)
5K Montessori-ton
Caguas, PR (5/19)
NAMI South Dakota 5K Run
Sioux Falls, SD (5/18)
Brookings Marathon
Brookings, SD (5/11)
5K Cacique Jumacao
Humacao, PR (5/5)
Photo Gallery
Brookings Marathon (2019)
Brookings, SD
SIOUXperman Triathlon (2019)
Sioux Center, IA
St Pattys Day Mile (2019)
Sioux Falls, SD
King Turkey Day 10k Race, 5K Race, 5K Walk (2018)
Worthington, MN
Certificates
Brookings Marathon
Brookings, SD (5/11)
SIOUXperman Triathlon
Sioux Center, IA (5/4)
Riverrat
Yankton, SD (4/27)



Home | Term of Use | Privacy Policy | Event Calendar | Athlete | Coordinator | Shop | Careers | Site Map | Contact Us

Copyright © 2000-2019 AllSportCentral.com, Inc. All rights reserved.